Braves Eternal

We continue to pray for all deceased alumni and their families. Below is a listing, by class year, of our Braves eternal. If you have information regarding updates to this list, please contact the Office of Alumni Relations at 317.524.7091 or alumni@brebeuf.org,

1966

James B. Brown
Roland A. Brissman
Terrence P. Chisley
James D. Clark
Russell Fitzgerald
John M. Grady
Joseph H. Gwinn
Michael P. Hipskind
James P. Lawton
Daniel P. Liosi
Charles L. Mills
Michael P. Muller
Jon K. Oberle
George B. Shelby
Jerry R. Shirley
Gregory L. Sippel
Jerry W. Skinner
Mark A. Wyss

1967

Douglas J. Aydt
Alan D. Brassard
Gilbert J. Caito
Philip A. Countryman
James M. Donovan
David E. Gambs
Edwin A. Gibson
Eric L. Hill
Robert F. Irwin
Cosmas Raimondi
John P. Tobin
Dennis L. Troy
Daniel A. Wolfla

1968

Charles S. Berry
Gerald L. Brown
Michael Edwards
Scott Hart
William F. Irish
Bob Litzelman
David R. Nelson
Robert W. Poorman
Greg P. Rager
Kevin J. Rembusch
Larry T. Williamson

1969

Tom Brane
Alan W. Bratkovich
Joseph A. Burke
Russell J. Dellen
Henry C. King
John R. Goodlet, Jr.
James J. Peterson
John W. Sergent
Thomas R. Spencer
John W. Watson

1970

Robert T. Dugan
Robert E. Hastings
Kenneth S. Leeds
John M. Murphy
John M. Pattyn
Daniel L. Rhea
Lawrence R. Schmitt
Stephen Shortridge
Tyrone D. Stewart
Richard Talley

1971

Fred J. Bromund
Scott A. Cohan
Paul W. Dailey
Robert N. Garber
Steven G. Harding
Michael A. James
Michael R. Koss
Joseph J. LaRosa
Kennth G. Lupo
Michael E. Neuberger
John M. Valant
Russell D. Wilhite
Doug E. Zwit

1972

Leonard D. Atwood
Jonathon M. Barnes
Charles S. Clayton
Brian J. Colleary
Brian P. Dugan
Joseph P. Gawrys
Jeffrey B. Murray
Christian D. Rossebo
David B. Spradley

1973

Richard D. Apple
Charles A. Mullin
Ronald A. Polk
Donald F. Saurini

1974

Joseph V. Edwards
Alexander G. Haydon
David K. Klink
Robert T. Simonson, Jr.
John R. Ulrich
Thomas N. Wynne

1975

James R. Cronin
R. Stephen Giles
Tom Mantel
John C. Scully

1976

Charlton Beard
Bernard V. Boyle
William T. Cline
Robert O. Cordell
James M. Kinney
Timothy Maley
Daniel C. McShane
James Nygaard
Bruce  G. Schram

1977

Mark B. Fenton
Lee E. Hill
Mark G. Kite
Christopher J. Lindgren
James P. Muller

1978

Kris E. Abbett
James K. Bond
Thomas O’Brien
David E. Palamara

1979

Debra M. Castino
Duane Davis
Patrick Giles
Joe Hurt
David R. Kassing
Patrick O’Donoghue
Russell Quinney
Christopher Woods

1980

Tim Hasewinkel
Stacey Hawkins
Michael T. Latz

1981

Molly Brown
Ellen Foster
Bradley C. Goble
Ron Huss
James Laughlin

1982

Joel Bryan
Edward Halliburton
Robert Haimbaugh
James Howard
John K. Keefe
W.L. Sexton
Kelly Sweeney

1983

Michael B. Bollen
Zenosia A. Casey
Sheila Coleman
Christopher M. Maine
Andrew Svelzer

1984

Debbie Easton-Wilhem
John Defalque
Chris Giles
Jennifer L. Newman

1985

Tom Bargerhuff
William Gaudiani
Greg Hobbs
Naseem Qazi

1986

Grant Hynds
Lynn LeMay
Shannon Wilde-Fay

1987

Carrie Beard
Cathy Bielski Dubois
W. Timothy Flanigan
Matt James

1988

Jay Crosgrove
Jeffrey S. Hollett
W. Christopher Wellington

1989

Jason Ballinger
J.C. Butz
Edward G. Fallon
Christopher James

1990

John G. Arbuckle
Laura Van Dyke
Keith Seay

1991

Kristie Clinkscales

1992

Michael Adcock
Jonathan Ilagan
Bart McCormick

1993

Tom Brining
Jennifer Young Tait

1994

Talbott Sumners

1995

Emily Ayers
Charles H. Grant
Leslie Roberts

1997

Theresa M. Patrick
Travis A. Skelton

1998

Timothy Boldt
Noah Burris
Laura Crawley

2000

Justin Heiman

2002

John P. O’Brien
Dan Rayball

2006

Allison A. Aldin
James Doyle

2007

Joshua S. Overley
Tyler J. Thieleman

2010

Maureen P. Collins
Knefler M. Jose

2014

Eric Petruzzi

2016

David-Andres Jaramillo