Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

Day 4

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Senior Class Mass

31

Day 5

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Junior Class Mass

Boys Swimming (V) at Brownsburg

Girls Basketball (V) – Sectionals

1

Day 1

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Mothers Association Monthly Meeting

Brebeuf Showcase

2

Day 2

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Sophomore Class Mass

Girls Swimming (V) – Sectional Prelims

Boys Basketball (JV/V) at Crispus Attucks

3

Day 3

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Girls Basketball (V) – Sectionals

4

Girls Swimming (V) – Sectional Finals

Boys Basketball (F) – Marion County

Boys Basketball (JV/V) vs. Park Tudor

Hockey vs. Munster

Girls Basketball (V) – Sectionals

Hockey vs. CIK

5
6

Day 4

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Freshman Class Mass

Boys Basketball (F) – Marion County

7

Kairos 99

Day 5

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Special Event – “The Heavens Proclaim, Astronomy and the Vatican” with Br. Guy Consolmagno, S.J.

8

Kairos 99

Day 1

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

9

Kairos 99

Altered Day 2 – All-School Assembly with Guest Speaker – Br. Guy Consolmagno, S.J.

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

All-School Assembly with Guest Speaker – Br. Guy Consolmagno, S.J.

Boys Swimming (V) at Beech Grove

10

Kairos 99

Day 3

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Girls Swimming (V) – State Championship Prelims

11

Gymnastics vs. Connersville Invite

Dance Team at Westfield

Girls Swimming (V) – State Championship

Hockey vs. HSE B

Boys Basketball (JV/V) at Tri-West

12
13

Day 4

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

14

Day 5

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys Basketball (JV/V) at John Marshall

15

Day 1

Sophomore Class College Bus Trip

Wind Ensemble and Orchestra Concert

16

Day 2

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys Swimming (V) – Sectional Prelims

Gymnastics vs. Franklin Central/Noblesville/Cathedral

17

Hockey – Hoosier League Round-Robin

Day 3

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Black Student Union Annual Celebration of Black Culture

Boys Basketball (JV/V) vs. Heritage Christian

18

Hockey – Hoosier League Round-Robin

Boys Swimming (V) – Sectional Finals

Dance Team – Semi-State

Boys Basketball (JV/V) vs. Ballard High School (KY)

19

Hockey – Hoosier League Round-Robin

20

Presidents’ Day Extended – School/Offices Closed

21

Presidents’ Day Extended – School/Offices Closed

Gymnastics vs. Franklin Central/Roncalli/Cathedral

22

Day 4

Dads Club Meeting at North Side BBQ in Nora

23

Altered Day 5

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

All-School Diversity Dialogue on American Muslims

Curriculum Night

24

Day 1

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

French Club Mardi Gras Celebration

Boys Basketball (JV/V) vs. Roncalli

Boys Swimming (V) – State Championship Prelims

Gymnastics – Sectionals

Timmy Global Health Banquet

25

Boys Hockey (V) at Fuel Tank

Bowling – All-County Tournament

Boys Swimming (V) – State Championship

Brebeuf Bistro – Cirque du Brebeuf

26
27

Admissions Deposit Deadline

Day 2

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Curriculum Night

28

Altered Day 3 – 10:15 am Delayed Opening

Boys Basketball (V) – Sectionals

1

Day 4

Mothers Association Monthly Meeting

2

Sophomore Retreat

Day 5

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Mothers Association Day of Reflection

3

Sophomore Retreat

Hockey – State Round-Robin

Day 1

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys Basketball (V) – Sectionals

4

Hockey – State Round-Robin

Boys Basketball (V) – Sectionals

5

Hockey – State Round-Robin

+ Export Events

If you would like to import this calendar to view in Outlook or a similar program on your computer, please click “iCal Import” above. This will download a file that you can open that will add the events to your calendar.