Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Admissions Deposit Deadline

Day 2

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Curriculum Night

28

Altered Day 3 – 10:15 am Delayed Opening

Boys Basketball (V) – Sectionals

1

Day 4

Ash Wednesday Mass – 7:30 a.m.

Mothers Association Monthly Meeting

Ash Wednesday Mass – 9:15 a.m.

Ash Wednesday Mass – 12:50 p.m.

Boys Basketball (V) – Sectionals

2

Sophomore Retreat

Day 5

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Mothers Association Day of Reflection

3

Sophomore Retreat

Hockey – State Round-Robin

Day 1

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys and Girls Track and Field (V) – HSR Qualifier

4

Hockey – State Round-Robin

Dance Team at Crawfordsville High School

Girls Lacrosse (JV/V) – Brebeuf Playday

5

Hockey – State Round-Robin

6

Day 2

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Brebeuf’s Got Talent

7

Day 3

ISTEP+ Testing for Sophomores

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Girls Lacrosse (V) at Park Tudor

Boys and Girls Track and Field – HSR Qualifier

8

Day 4

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

College Evening with Freshman Parents

9

Freshman Retreat

Day 5

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys and Girls Track and Field – HSR Qualifier

Girls Lacrosse (JV) at Cathedral

10

Freshman Retreat

Altered Day 1

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Pep Rally

Dance Team – State Championships

Girls Lacrosse (V) at Mount Notre Dame

11

Hockey – State Championship

Dance Team – State Championships

Boys Volleyball (V) – Zionsville Quad

Boys Lacrosse (JV/V) vs. Penn High School

12
13

Faculty/Staff Retreat Day – No Classes for Students

14

Day 2

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Girls Lacrosse (JV/V) at Noblesville High School

Winter Sports Convocation

15

Day 3

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Spring Open House

Boys Lacrosse (JV/V) vs. North Central

Boys Volleyball (JV/V) at Bishop Chatard

16

Freshman Retreat

Day 4

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Girls Softball (V) vs. Traders Point

Girls Lacrosse (F/V) vs. Warren Central

Boys Volleyball (JV/V) vs. Noblesville

17

Freshman Retreat

Day 5

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

18

Girls Lacrosse (JV/V) vs. Homestead

Girls Lacrosse (F) vs. Hamilton Southeastern

Boys Lacrosse (JV/V) at Noblesville

Girls Lacrosse (JV) vs. Evansville Bosse

Girls Lacrosse (F/V) vs. Castle

19
20

Day 1

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Girls Lacrosse (V) vs. Culver Academies

Boys Volleyball (JV/V) vs. Fishers

21

Day 2

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Girls Softball (V) vs. Hamilton Heights

Girls Lacrosse (F) vs. Noblesville

Girls Lacrosse (JV) at Guerin Catholic

Girls Lacrosse (V) vs. Noblesville

22

Day 3

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys Baseball (V) vs. Lafayette Central Catholic

Boys Lacrosse (JV/V) at Zionsville

Boys Volleyball (JV/V) vs. Roncalli

23

Sophomore Retreat

Junior Retreat

Day 4

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Girls Lacrosse (JV/V) at Zionsville

Spring Musical – “CHICAGO”

24

Sophomore Retreat

Junior Retreat

Day 5

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys Lacrosse (JV/V) at Bishop Chatard

Ultimate Frisbee (JV/V) vs. Center Grove

Spring Musical – “CHICAGO”

25

Girls Track and Field (V) – Hoosier State Relays

Boys Volleyball (JV/V) – Fishers Tournament

Spring Musical – “CHICAGO”

Boys Lacrosse (V) vs. Mishawaka Marian

Spring Musical – “CHICAGO”

26
27

Day 1

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys Baseball (F) vs. Lafayette Central Catholic

Boys Baseball (JV) at Scecina

Boys Baseball (V) vs. Carmel

28

Altered Day 2 – 10:15 am Delayed Opening

Girls Tennis (JV Maroon/V) vs. Lebanon

Boys Lacrosse (JV/V) vs. Hamilton Southeastern

Boys Baseball (JV) vs. Zionsville

Girls Lacrosse (JV/V) at Bishop Chatard

29

Altered Day 3 – Intramural Championship Game

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Intramural Championship Game

Boys and Girls Track and Field (V) vs. Cathedral/Zionsville

Boys Baseball (JV) at Hamilton Southeastern

Boys Baseball (V) at Hamilton Southeastern

Boys Baseball (F) vs. Westfield

Boys Volleyball (JV/V) vs. Cathedral

30

Day 4

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys Baseball (JV) at Guerin Catholic

Girls Lacrosse (F) at Bloomington

Boys Baseball (F) vs. Bishop Chatard

Boys Volleyball (JV/V) at Scecina

Ultimate Frisbee (V) vs. Fishers

Girls Lacrosse (V) at Bloomington

31

Day 5

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys Baseball (V) at Lawrence Central

1

Boys Baseball (V) vs. DeKalb High School (DH)

2
+ Export Events

If you would like to import this calendar to view in Outlook or a similar program on your computer, please click “iCal Import” above. This will download a file that you can open that will add the events to your calendar.