Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Day 1

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys Baseball (F) vs. Lafayette Central Catholic

Boys Baseball (JV) at Scecina

Boys Baseball (V) vs. Carmel

28

Altered Day 2 – 10:15 am Delayed Opening

Girls Tennis (JV Maroon/V) vs. Lebanon

Boys Lacrosse (JV/V) vs. Hamilton Southeastern

Boys Baseball (JV) vs. Zionsville

Girls Lacrosse (JV/V) at Bishop Chatard

29

Altered Day 3 – Intramural Championship Game

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Intramural Championship Game

Boys and Girls Track and Field (V) vs. Cathedral/Zionsville

Boys Baseball (JV) at Hamilton Southeastern

Boys Baseball (V) at Hamilton Southeastern

Boys Baseball (F) vs. Westfield

Boys Volleyball (JV/V) vs. Cathedral

30

Day 4

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys Baseball (JV) at Guerin Catholic

Girls Lacrosse (F) at Bloomington

Boys Baseball (F) vs. Bishop Chatard

Boys Volleyball (JV/V) at Scecina

Ultimate Frisbee (V) vs. Fishers

Girls Lacrosse (V) at Bloomington

31

Day 5

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys Baseball (V) at Lawrence Central

1

Boys Baseball (V) vs. DeKalb High School (DH)

2
3

Spring Break

Boys Baseball (V) at Mt. Vernon

4

Spring Break

5

Spring Break

Boys Baseball (V) at Zionsville

6

Spring Break

7

Spring Break

8

Boys Baseball (V) vs. Cathedral

Boys Golf (JV/V) – Harrison Invite

9
10

Day 1

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

11

Day 2

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys Golf (JV) vs. Avon

Boys and Girls Track and Field (V) vs. Roncalli

Girls Softball (V) at Guerin Catholic

Boys Baseball (V) at Roncalli

Boys Baseball (JV) vs. Roncalli

12

Altered Day 3 – Holy Week All-School Mass

Holy Week Mass

Girls Softball (V) vs. Guerin Catholic

Girls Tennis (JV Gold) at Carmel

Girls Tennis (JV Maroon/V) at Carmel

Boys Baseball (F) at Avon

Boys Baseball (JV) at Roncalli

Boys Baseball (V) vs. Roncalli

Boys Volleyball (V) at Center Grove

Girls Lacrosse (V) vs. Carmel

13

Day 4

14

Good Friday – School/Offices Closed

Boys and Girls Track and Field (V) – Lafayette Jeff Spring Showcase

Boys and Girls Track and Field (V) – Franklin Central Showcase

15

Easter Egg Hunt and Pancake Breakfast

16
17

Day 5

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Girls Tennis (JV Maroon/V) at Roncalli

Girls Softball (V) at Liberty Christian

Ultimate Frisbee (V) vs. Perry Meridian

18

Day 1

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Prom Informational Meeting

Boys Golf (JV) vs. Brownsburg

Boys Golf (V) vs. Roncalli & Perry Meridian

Boys and Girls Track and Field (V) – CCC Championship Meet

Girls Tennis (JV Maroon/V) vs. Park Tudor

Girls Tennis (JV Gold) at Cathedral

Boys Baseball (F) at Warren Central

Boys Baseball (JV) at Guerin Catholic

Boys Lacrosse (JV/V) at Cathedral

Girls Lacrosse (F) at Brownsburg

Girls Lacrosse (JV/V) vs. Fishers

Dads Club Meeting

Boys Baseball (V) vs. Guerin Catholic

19

Altered Day 2 – ISTEP+ Testing Part 2

Freshmen and Sophomores Report at 8:00 a.m.

Juniors and Seniors Report at 10:15 a.m.

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Girls Tennis (JV Gold) vs. Tiger Tennis

Boys Baseball (F) at Mt. Vernon

Boys Baseball (JV) vs. Guerin Catholic

Boys Baseball (V) at Guerin Catholic

Girls Softball (V) at Warren Central

Boys Volleyball (JV/V) vs. Brownsburg

Ultimate Frisbee (V) vs. Eastern Hancock

20

Day 3

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Diversity Dialogue

Coffeehouse

Girls Tennis (JV Maroon/V) vs. Lawrence North

Boys Golf (JV) vs. Avon & Cathedral

Boys Golf (V) vs. Browsburg

Boys Golf Developmental vs. Tri-West

Girls Tennis (JV Gold) at Fishers

Girls Lacrosse (F) at Center Grove

Girls Softball (V) at Pike High School

Boys Volleyball (JV/V) vs. Carmel

Girls Lacrosse (V) vs. Center Grove

Boys Volleyball (JV/V) vs. Columbus North

21

Day 4

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys and Girls Track and Field (V) – North Central Invitational

Boys Baseball (F) vs. Westfield

Boys Baseball (V) at Lebanon

22

Boys Lacrosse (JV) – Midwest Jesuit Classic

Boys Lacrosse (V) – Midwest Jesuit Classic

Boys Golf (V) – LC Classic

Boys Baseball (V) at Northview

Girls Lacrosse (V) vs. Evansville Reitz

Girls Tennis (V) – Carmel Invitational

Girls Tennis (JV Gold) at Frankfort

Girls Softball (V) at Broad Ripple

Boys Golf (JV) – Park Tudor Invite

Girls Lacrosse (F) vs. Evansville Memorial

Boys Baseball (F) at Cardinal Ritter

Boys Baseball (JV) vs. Lafayette Central Catholic (DH)

Boys Baseball (V) at Northview

Prom

23

Boys Lacrosse (V) – Midwest Jesuit Classic

24

Day 5

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys Golf (V) – Marion County

College Decision Day Luncheon

Girls Tennis (JV Gold) vs. Zionsville

Boys Track and Field (V) vs. Park Tudor/Chatard/Providence Cristo Rey/Tech/ISD/Herron

Girls Track and Field (V) vs. Park Tudor/Bishop Chatard

Boys Baseball (V) at New Palestine

25

Kairos 100

Altered Day 1 – Honors Convo and Student Council Elections

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Spring Honors Convocation

Boys Golf (JV) vs. Park Tudor

Boys Golf (V) vs. Westfield

Boys Baseball (JV) at Bishop Chatard

Boys Track and Field (V) – Tech/Herron/ISD/Providence Cristo Rey

Girls Softball (V) vs. Bishop Chatard

Girls Lacrosse (JV/V) vs. Guerin Catholic

Boys Baseball (V) vs. Bishop Chatard

26

Kairos 100

Day 2

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Girls Tennis (JV Gold) vs. Cathedral

Girls Tennis (JV Maroon/V) at Cathedral

Boys Baseball (V) at Bishop Chatard

Boys Lacrosse (JV/V) vs. Carmel

Boys Baseball (JV) vs. Bishop Chatard

Boys Volleyball (V) vs. North Central

Boys Volleyball (V) vs. Columbus East

27

Kairos 100

Day 3

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys Golf (JV) vs. Carmel

Boys Golf (V) vs. Carmel

Boys Baseball (F) at Pike

Girls Lacrosse (JV/V) at Cathedral

Girls Softball (V) vs. Speedway

Boys Baseball (JV) vs. Lawrence Central

Boys Volleyball (JV/V) vs. Guerin

28

Kairos 100

Day 4

Daily Mass – 7:45 a.m.

Boys and Girls Track and Field (V) – All-Catholic

Boys Baseball (V) vs. Franklin Central at Victory Field

Boys Lacrosse (JV/V) vs. Guerin Catholic

Girls Softball (V) at Lawrence North

29

Girls Tennis (V) – Zionsville Invite

Girls Lacrosse (JV) – JV Playday

Girls Lacrosse (V) – Midwest Lacrosse Bash

Girls Tennis (JV Gold) – Hot Dog Invite

Boys Golf (V) – Lebanon Invite

Boys Baseball (F) at Roncalli

Boys Baseball (V) vs. Kokomo (DH)

Girls Lacrosse (F) – Midwest Lacrosse Bash

Boys Golf (JV) – Lafayette Jeff Invite

30

Varsity Singers IN CONCERT

+ Export Events

If you would like to import this calendar to view in Outlook or a similar program on your computer, please click “iCal Import” above. This will download a file that you can open that will add the events to your calendar.